XC Schooling Show Results

The Scarlet Hill Farm XC Schooling Show results are in. Photos from Turtle's Way have also been posted!

PLACE NAME HORSE LEVEL TIME RATE
  TRAINING        
1 Alison Bodner Grace T 4:47 355.61
2 Katy Peterson   T 5:25 314.03
3 Erin Risso Carino T 7:20 231.95
4 Erin Risso Ari (1 Fall of Rider) T 7:30 226.8
  Marissa Collins Carino T NOT TIMED NOT TIMED
  Victoria Wilson Quarter Note T NOT TIMED NOT TIMED
  Jill Truitt-Langan Allen N & T 7:11            -----
NOVICE
1 Caroline Teich Lucky Landing LBA N 3:34 345.7
2 Isabelle Lousada Sabrina N 3:37 340.92
3 Ina Kamenz Hey There Delilah N 3:46 327.35
4 Celia Donovan Ashlan N 3:49 323.06
5 Kate Wolf Boateng N 4:05 301.96
6 Erin Risso Grace N 3.02 406.48
7 Abby Dubrawski 2nd Ride Cobble Creak N 4:22 282.36
8 Abby Dubrawski Cobble Creak N 4:35 269.02
9 Tracy Guichard Two Coats of Paint N 5:10 238.65
10 Lisa Toli   N 5:13 236.36
11 Marjorie Franko Spice N 5:27 226.24
12 Emily Claire Moe N 5:51 210.77
  Victoria Law (1 Fall of Rider) N NOT TIMED NOT TIMED
 
BEGINNER NOVICE
1 Michelle Martin   BN 4:14 349.96
2 Sarah Muntyan 2nd Ride Rhapsody In Blue BN 4:28 335.6
T 3/4 Rachel Kiczuk MicMac BN 4:33 329.45
T 3/4 Jill Exner Heartiy BN 4:33 329.45
5 Amanda Teft Lacy BN 4:50 310.14
6 Fanny Lee 2nd Ride Louis BN 5:02 297.81
7 Emily Carden Maximum Velocity BN 5:07 292.96
T 8/9 Donald Kamenz   BN 5:21 279.6
T 8/9 Christine Randle 2nd Ride Twizzle BN 5:21 280.19
10 Sarah Muntyan Rhapsody In Blue BN 5:26 275.89
11 Gene Armstrong Nashville BN 5:32 270.9
12 Jennifer Mulstay Jet Blue BN 5:37 266.88
13 Lynn Travers Whimsical Dancer BN 5:49 257.7
14 Celia Donovan Aiden  BN 5:50 256.97
15 Kelly Perkins All That Glitters BN 6:02 248.45
16 Deb Bumbaca Mickey BN 6:07 245.07
17 Sarah MacDonald Quasar BN 6:11 242.43
T 18/19 Steve Roy Harry BN 6:14 240.48
T 18/19 Yuki Igari Fiona Mack BN 6:14 240.48
20 Elizabeth Miller Sunday Sinner BN 6:15 239.84
21 Katheryn Regal Firefly BN 6:43 223.18
22 Hayley Minar Mimi (1 Fall of Rider) BN 6:55 216.72
23 Fanny Lee Louis BN 7:14 207.24
24 Andreas  Louis BN 7:23 203.02
25 Grace Whatley Pheonix BN 7:28 200.76
26 Juliet Clark Shining Star BN 7:30 199.87
27 Lisa Wysocki   BN 7:40 195.52
28 Christine Randle Twizzle BN 7:49 191.77
29 Sue Levy O'Brien BN 8:41 172.63
 
ELEMENTARY
1 Jill Boyer Minnie E 1:57 249.23
2 Sophie Brill Weitz Minnie E 1:59 245.04
3 Larry Franko Jolie Jolene E 2:05 233.28
4 Riley Higgins Firefly E 2:12 220.91
5 Riley Mongeau Who Knew E 2:20 208.29
6 Claire Gerulskis Rex E 2:24 202.5
7 Sarah Dubovsky 2nd Ride Royal E 2:25 201.1
8 Alexandra Fyffe Black Diamond E 2:35 188.13
9 Kristin Sweeney Fergie E 2:36 186.92
10 Cara Marzeoti Scooby Doo E 2:39 183.4
11 Emma Hodges Bear Paw E 2:55 166.63
12 Cameron Easton Candy E 2:58 163.82
13 Cara Marzeoti 2nd Ride Scooby Doo E 3:02 160.22
14 Sarah Dubovsky Royal E 3:05 157.62
15 Gillian Maynard 2nd Ride Primo Cavallino E 3:14 150.31
16 Kristin Sweeney 2nd Round Fergie E 3:15 149.54
17 Gillian Maynard Primo Cavallino E 3:31 138.2
18 Caitlyn Dwyer Ginny E 3:55 124.09
19 Cassidy Exner Thunder Grasshopper E 4:33 106.81
20 Lia Ciemny Boscoe E 4:35 106.04
21 Julia Hurburt Oreo E 5:01 96.88
22 Lucinda Exner Thunder Grasshopper (1 Fall of Rider) E 5:04 95.92